• Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Agenda
  • Categories
    • Select All
    • General
  • Print
  • iCal
  • RSS
April 2019
Previous Month April 2019Next Month
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Jim Ned Record Book
Merkel H.S Track Results 3/22/18
03/23/2018

Merkel
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Moore, Madyson HASK 13.34
2 Spotwood, Honesty STAM 13.44
3 Clawson, Caitlyn HAML 13.54
3 Arther, Sydney TUJN 13.54
5 Fletcher, Mariah STAM 13.58
6 O'Shields, K'Lynn HAWL 13.75
7 Moran, Stephanie MERK 13.83
8 Drinnon, Hayven ANSO 13.88
9 Rogers, Jordan HAWL 14.08
10 Cabrera, Jennifer HAML 14.10
11 Early, Savannah CLYD 14.17
12 Andress, Allie HASK 14.36
13 Leamon, Paeton MERK 14.38
14 Brashear, Londen CLYD 14.39
15 Jeffrey, Klaire HAML 14.45
16 Pryor, Endia STAM 14.49
17 Treadwell, Tatum GAIL 14.54
18 McCoy, Karena CLYD 14.56
18 Pinkston, Brianna ANSO 14.56
20 Thome, Theresa HASK 14.68
--- Sides, Taylor HAWL NT
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Woodard, Brooklyn STAM 26.63
2 Bryan, Mackenzie TUJN 26.74
3 Warren, Peyton CLYD 27.48
4 Tutt, Elizabeth TUJN 27.59
5 Moran, Stephanie MERK 28.13
6 Samford, Samantha CLYD 28.16
7 Galvin, Brooke TUJN 28.46
8 McGee, Jayllian HAML 28.47
9 Lozano, Jalyssa ANSO 28.79
10 Bermea, McKayla MERK 29.04
11 McCoy, Karena TUJN 29.14
12 Farmer, Amanda MERK 29.18
13 Perez, Gabrielle HAML 29.28
14 Johnson, Tameka STAM 29.37
15 Taylor, Laney HAWL 29.51
16 Beltran, Anna STAM 29.53
17 Clawson, Caitlyn HAML 29.64
18 Brashears, Cierra MERK 29.98
19 Andress, Allie HASK 30.01
20 Rodela, Jazlyn HASK 30.69
21 Thome, Theresa HASK 30.77
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Warren, Drew CLYD 1:00.47
2 Cloud, Kathryn TUJN 1:03.91
3 White, Alyssa MERK 1:05.92
4 Calicutt, Kelvi STAM 1:07.67
5 Andrews, Jessica HASK 1:07.98
6 White, Alaunna MERK 1:08.19
7 Brashear, Londen CLYD 1:09.63
8 Jeffrey, Klaire HAML 1:11.24
9 Beltran, Anna STAM 1:12.38
10 Berry, Averi CLYD 1:14.83
10 VanCleave, Jenna HAML 1:14.83
12 Masias, Aubrie HASK 1:19.70
13 Meier, Darcy MERK 1:27.71
--- Villareal, Larissa HASK NT
--- Cantu, Kristian STAM NT
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Warren, Drew CLYD 2:22.27
2 Jeffrey, Addie HAML 2:42.62
3 Andrews, Jessica HASK 2:46.02
4 Morgan, Faith TUJN 2:47.30
5 Bermea, McKayla MERK 2:48.37
6 Meier, Darcy MERK 2:49.58
7 Terrell, Laramie STAM 2:50.06
8 Heaton, Alexia HAML 2:52.87
--- Macias, Brittany STAM NT
--- Lowery, Hailey GAIL NT
--- Villareal, Larissa HASK NT
--- Nix, Erin GAIL NT
--- Lefevre, Carli STAM NT
--- Killion, Alexys HAML NT
--- Berry, Averi CLYD NT
--- Jordan, Blessing HASK NT
--- Salazar, Martha MERK NT
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hadaway, Hollyn HASK 5:48.20
2 Smith, Megan CLYD 5:54.92
3 Holland, Kylah CLYD 5:58.71
4 Phariss, Gabrielle CLYD 6:02.68
5 Davis, Lily TUJN 6:04.36
6 Crow, Caitlin HAWL 6:05.21
7 Lowery, Hailey GAIL 6:12.86
8 Taylor, Jordan HAWL 6:16.37
--- McClintock, Kaitlyn STAM NT
--- Loredo, Laura-Isabelle MERK NT
--- Everett, Calie HASK NT
--- Nix, Erin GAIL NT
--- Salazar, Martha MERK NT
--- Elmore, Vanessa HASK NT
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Holland, Kylah CLYD 13:01.21
2 Phariss, Gabrielle CLYD 13:13.85
3 Lowery, Hailey GAIL 13:16.44
4 Davis, Lily TUJN 13:23.25
5 Crow, Caitlin HAWL 13:30.70
6 Hadaway, Hollyn HASK 13:41.10
7 Taylor, Jordan HAWL 13:58.56
8 Nix, Erin GAIL 14:21.18
--- Macias, Brittany STAM NT
--- McClintock, Kaitlyn STAM NT
--- Everett, Calie HASK NT
--- Elmore, Vanessa HASK NT
--- Loredo, Laura-Isabelle MERK NT
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Ferrero, Michaela HAML 16.16
2 Latham, Megan CLYD 16.66
3 Warren, Peyton CLYD 17.31
4 Leverich, Sydnee CLYD 17.44
5 Brumbelow, Mattie GAIL 17.65
5 Roberts, Jacie CLYD 17.65
7 Treadwell, Tatum GAIL 18.17
8 Eshelman, Keely TUJN 18.35
9 Leathers, Brianna HAWL 18.36
10 Ortiz, Adreana STAM 18.41
11 Hargrove, Callie GAIL 18.92
12 Lynn, Destynie ANSO 19.19
13 Seaton, Daylee MERK 19.55
14 Brashears, Cierra MERK 20.18
15 Cash, Adelia TUJN 20.81
--- Rister, Kaylin HAWL DNF
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Labadie, Malloree MERK 48.08
2 Latham, Megan CLYD 48.11
3 Ortiz, Adreana STAM 49.07
4 Rister, Kaylin HAWL 51.66
5 Hadaway, Hollyn HASK 51.73
6 Early, Savannah CLYD 52.78
7 Roberts, Jacie CLYD 54.61
8 Seaton, Daylee MERK 55.08
9 Hargrove, Callie GAIL 55.19
10 Cash, Adelia TUJN 55.53
11 Forbes, Fallon GAIL 55.69
12 Thome, Theresa HASK 56.65
13 Eshelman, Keely TUJN 1:00.65
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
LaneTeam Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tuscola Jim Ned A 51.14
Galvin, Brooke Bryan, Mackenzie
Clearman, Hadley Tutt, Elizabeth
Merkel High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 3/22/2018 Page 2
Merkel Badger Relays - 3/24/2016
Merkel
Results
Finals ... (Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity)
2 Stamford A 51.73
Spotwood, Honesty Johnson, Tameka
Fletcher, Mariah Woodard, Brooklyn
3 Merkel A 51.83
Farmer, Amanda White, Alyssa
Labadie, Malloree White, Alaunna
4 Haskell A 52.41
Moore, Madyson Walker, Kobie
Stout, Kara Andrews, Valerie
5 Gail Borden A 52.76
Forbes, Fallon Jones, Rayme
Sumners, Maddye Brumbelow, Mattie
6 Hamlin A 52.90
Cabrera, Jennifer Heaton, Alexia
McGee, Jayllian Ferrero, Michaela
7 Clyde A 53.61
Leverich, Sydnee Turner, Kaitlyn
McMillan, Carissa Samford, Samantha
8 Anson A 53.83
Drinnon, Hayven Lynn, Destynie
Lozano, Jalyssa Pinkston, Brianna
9 Hawley A 54.35
O'Shields, K'Lynn Sides, Taylor
Rogers, Jordan Leathers, Brianna
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
LaneTeam Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tuscola Jim Ned A 1:50.67
Galvin, Brooke Bryan, Mackenzie
Clearman, Hadley Tutt, Elizabeth
2 Merkel A 1:52.18
White, Alyssa Bermea, McKayla
Farmer, Amanda White, Alaunna
3 Haskell A 1:52.89
Moore, Madyson Walker, Kobie
Stout, Kara Andrews, Valerie
4 Clyde A 1:53.94
Samford, Samantha McMillan, Carissa
Turner, Kaitlyn Early, Savannah
5 Stamford A 1:53.95
Ortiz, Adreana Johnson, Tameka
Fletcher, Mariah Woodard, Brooklyn
6 Gail Borden A 1:55.63
Sumners, Maddye Brumbelow, Mattie
Walker, Brittney Jones, Rayme
7 Hamlin A 1:56.02
Cabrera, Jennifer Gonzalez, Vanessa
McGee, Jayllian Perez, Gabrielle
8 Anson A 1:57.85
Drinnon, Hayven Lynn, Destynie
Lozano, Jalyssa Pinkston, Brianna
9 Hawley A 2:00.96
O'Shields, K'Lynn Sides, Taylor
Rogers, Jordan Leathers, Brianna
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Clyde A 4:17.83
Latham, Megan Warren, Peyton
McMillan, Carissa Warren, Drew
2 Hamlin A 4:28.16
Gonzalez, Vanessa Heaton, Alexia
Jeffrey, Addie Ferrero, Michaela
3 Haskell A 4:33.95
Andrews, Jessica Walker, Kobie
Stout, Kara Andrews, Valerie
4 Tuscola Jim Ned A 4:35.06
Benton, Taylor Morgan, Faith
Cloud, Kathryn Arther, Sydney
5 Stamford A 4:41.61
Cantu, Kristian Beltran, Anna
Calicutt, Kelvi Terrell, Laramie
6 Gail Borden A 4:47.17
Forbes, Fallon Sumners, Maddye
Walker, Brittney Jones, Rayme
Women High Jump Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Taylor, Laney HAWL 5-00.00
2 Salas, Frances TUJN J5-00.00
3 McMillan, Carissa CLYD 4-10.00
4 VanCleave, Macy HAML 4-08.00
5 Bradshaw, Torey TUJN J4-08.00
5 Warren, Peyton CLYD J4-08.00
5 Morgan, Faith TUJN J4-08.00
8 Jeffrey, Addie HAML 4-06.00
8 Moran, Stephanie MERK 4-06.00
8 Sumners, Maddye GAIL 4-06.00
8 Leverich, Sydnee CLYD 4-06.00
--- Beltran, Anna STAM NH
--- Walker, Kobie HASK NH
--- Everett, Calie HASK NH
--- Perez, Gabrielle HAML NH
Women Pole Vault Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Terrell, Laramie STAM 9-00.00
2 Prentice, Abigail TUJN 8-06.00
3 Fladager, Josie ANSO J8-06.00
4 Lefevre, Carli STAM 7-06.00
--- Dement, Jennifer CLYD NH
--- McCoy, Karena CLYD NH
Women Long Jump Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Ferrero, Michaela HAML 16-02.25
2 Tutt, Elizabeth TUJN 15-09.00
3 Andress, Allie HASK 15-08.25
4 Bermea, McKayla MERK 15-04.25
5 Fletcher, Mariah STAM 15-04.00
6 Ortiz, Adreana STAM 14-11.00
7 Stout, Kara HASK 14-07.50
8 O'Shields, K'Lynn HAWL 14-04.00
9 Galvin, Brooke TUJN 14-03.25
10 Heaton, Alexia HAML 14-03.00
11 White, Alaunna MERK 14-02.25
12 White, Alyssa MERK 14-01.75
13 Bryan, Mackenzie TUJN 14-00.25
14 Sumners, Maddye GAIL 13-11.75
15 Early, Savannah CLYD 13-04.00
16 Leathers, Brianna HAWL 13-03.75
17 Jeffrey, Klaire HAML 13-03.25
18 Spotwood, Honesty STAM 12-11.00
19 Jordan, Blessing HASK 12-01.75
--- Samford, Samantha CLYD ND
Women Triple Jump Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 White, Alyssa MERK 33-02.25
2 McMillan, Carissa CLYD 32-11.50
3 White, Alaunna MERK 32-06.50
4 Salazar, Martha MERK 32-03.00
5 Heaton, Alexia HAML 31-11.50
6 Ortiz, Adreana STAM 31-11.25
7 McGee, Jayllian HAML 31-07.00
8 Walker, Kobie HASK 30-07.50
9 Galvin, Brooke TUJN 30-04.00
10 Bradshaw, Torey TUJN 29-10.50
11 Tutt, Elizabeth TUJN 29-07.50
12 Meier, Darcy MERK 28-09.25
13 Leathers, Brianna HAWL 27-08.25
--- Fletcher, Mariah STAM ND
Women Shot Put Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Bryan, Ciera CLYD 36-03.00
2 Debusk, Jae D CLYD 33-06.00
3 Gordon, Carissa CLYD 32-00.00
4 Woodard, Porshia STAM 30-07.00
5 Taylor, Cera HASK 30-02.00
6 Ferrero, Michaela HAML 30-00.00
7 Lally, Emily MERK 28-09.50
8 Alexander, Lauren HASK 28-03.00
--- Bailey, Vanalice HAWL ND
--- Williams, Haven CLYD ND
--- Johnson, Tameka STAM ND
--- Johnson, Alexis STAM ND
--- Farmer, Amanda MERK ND
--- Cheatum, Brooklyn GAIL ND
--- Dean, Kenley GAIL ND
--- Barnes, Kylie GAIL ND
--- Cooper, Abigail HAML ND
Merkel High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 3/22/2018 Page 3
Merkel Badger Relays - 3/24/2016
Merkel
Results
Finals ... (Women Shot Put Varsity)
--- Andrews, Valerie HASK ND
--- Cabrera, Jennifer HAML ND
Women Discus Throw Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Bryan, Ciera CLYD 108-06
2 Lally, Emily MERK 98-08
3 Williams, Haven CLYD 93-09.50
4 Bailey, Vanalice HAWL 92-10.50
5 Kerns, Alexis HAWL 90-09
6 Taylor, Cera HASK 89-08
7 Rogers, Jordan HAWL 86-07.50
8 Jones, Rayme GAIL 85-00
--- Farmer, Amanda MERK ND
--- Woodard, Porshia STAM ND
--- Johnson, Alexis STAM ND
--- Moore, Jenna TUJN ND
--- Cardenas, Jayden MERK ND
--- Fernandez, Macie STAM ND
--- Dean, Kenley GAIL ND
--- Rodela, Jazlyn HASK ND
--- Barnes, Kylie GAIL ND
--- Cooper, Abigail HAML ND
--- VanCleave, Jenna HAML ND
--- Alexander, Lauren HASK ND
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Skelton, Rain CLEU 13.45
2 Overby, Landry ANSO 13.81
3 Minter, Madi CLYD 14.18
4 Hodges, Laramie TUJN 14.21
5 Kozlikova, Klara TUJN 14.27
6 Tucker, Kennedy GAIL 14.54
7 Miller, Maggie GAIL 14.60
8 Smith, Eliesabeth TUJN 14.90
9 Perry, Jessica HAWL 15.08
10 Herdon, Landon HAWL 15.17
11 Ancell, Jaidyn CLEU 15.22
12 Harbour, Georgia CLEU 15.28
13 van der bank, Leandre GAIL 15.34
14 Fells, Valerie ANSO 15.45
15 Jones, Hanna ANSO 15.46
16 Johnson, La'Triva HAWL 16.59
17 Soliz, Adrianna MERK 19.06
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Poindexter, Kayli CLYD 29.36
2 Hodges, Laramie TUJN 30.26
3 Kozlikova, Klara TUJN 30.42
4 Smith, Eliesabeth TUJN 31.61
5 Miller, Maggie GAIL 31.88
6 Bautista, Leslie CLEU 31.90
7 Fells, Valerie ANSO 32.32
8 Pair, Bayley HAWL 32.34
9 Harbour, Georgia CLEU 32.40
10 Jones, Hanna ANSO 33.03
11 van der bank, Leandre GAIL 33.48
12 Johnson, La'Triva HAWL 34.25
13 Lozano, Marissa ANSO 34.39
--- Lindsey, Cameron CLYD NT
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Hernandez, Madly TUJN 1:13.33
2 Yates, Alli CLYD 1:16.96
3 Pyle, Jordan ANSO 1:17.30
4 Perry, Jessica HAWL 1:17.44
5 Stogsdill, Emily TUJN 1:17.51
6 Lozano, Marissa ANSO 1:20.75
7 Gwinn, Kylie TUJN 1:21.09
8 Herdon, Landon HAWL 1:21.47
9 Lane, Chelsie ANSO 1:24.41
--- Zorolla, Milagros GAIL NT
Women 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Haylee CLEU 2:48.51
2 Westfall, Carlee TUJN 2:53.12
3 Espinoza, Haley ANSO 2:54.65
4 Pair, Bayley HAWL 2:55.38
5 Milliorn, Madison CLEU 2:55.72
6 Garza, Destiny CLYD 3:00.96
7 Ugalde, Karla MERK 3:03.21
8 Ash, Shayne MERK 3:04.91
--- Ortiz, Gabby CLYD NT
--- Zorolla, Milagros GAIL NT
--- Bautista, Leslie CLEU NT
--- Puryear, Paige CLYD NT
Women 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Westfall, Carlee TUJN 6:34.81
2 Garza, Destiny CLYD 6:36.97
3 Hartman, Caralyn ANSO 6:41.39
4 Macias, Lauryn ANSO 6:44.17
5 Milliorn, Madison CLEU 6:51.41
6 Smith, Alexis CLEU 7:00.15
7 Ortiz, Gabby CLYD 7:02.13
8 Willits, Anna HAWL 7:07.52
--- Ash, Shayne MERK NT
--- Johnson, Haylee CLEU NT
--- Nguyen, Gabby CLYD NT
--- Ugalde, Karla MERK NT
Women 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Alexis CLEU 14:55.00
2 Garza, Destiny CLYD 15:06.00
3 Weaver, Brooklyn TUJN 15:30.00
4 Hartman, Caralyn ANSO 15:42.00
5 Macias, Lauryn ANSO 15:54.00
6 Willits, Anna HAWL 17:04.00
7 Nguyen, Gabby CLYD 17:30.00
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Espinoza, Alexis TUJN 18.75
2 Johnson, Caleigh TUJN 19.16
3 Carey, Lindsey MERK 20.40
4 Ratliff, Raven CLYD 20.51
5 Dickson, Maggie CLYD 20.82
6 Lindsey, Cameron CLYD 21.13
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Skelton, Rain CLEU 54.55
2 Carey, Lindsey MERK 58.38
3 Dickson, Maggie CLYD 59.15
4 Espinoza, Alexis TUJN 59.98
5 Johnson, Caleigh TUJN 1:00.68
6 Ratliff, Raven CLYD 1:01.01
7 Rinehart, Rikki GAIL 1:01.39
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Anson A 54.36
Wilson, Whitney Pyle, Jordan
McIntire, Trista Overby, Landry
2 Tuscola Jim Ned A 55.59
Akins, Addison Hicks, Kayla
Schlueter, Megan Smith, Eliesabeth
3 Clyde Eula A 56.42
Fenton, Kailey Luckow, Susan
Vernon, Presley Ancell, Jaidyn
4 Clyde A 57.13
Lindsey, Cameron Poindexter, Kayli
Hanson, Haley Minter, Madi
5 Gail Borden A 57.74
Flanigan, Haddie Walker, Brittney
Walker, Kaylee Tucker, Kennedy
Merkel High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 3/22/2018 Page 4
Merkel Badger Relays - 3/24/2016
Merkel
Results
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Anson A 1:57.26
Espinoza, Haley Wilson, Whitney
McIntire, Trista Overby, Landry
2 Tuscola Jim Ned A 1:59.79
Akins, Addison Hicks, Kayla
Schlueter, Megan Smith, Eliesabeth
3 Clyde Eula A 2:01.77
Fenton, Kailey Luckow, Susan
Vernon, Presley Ancell, Jaidyn
4 Gail Borden A 2:02.00
Rinehart, Rikki Walker, Kaylee
Flanigan, Haddie Tucker, Kennedy
5 Clyde A 2:03.10
Poindexter, Kayli Cordry, Maegan
Hanson, Haley Minter, Madi
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Anson A 4:46.03
Espinoza, Haley McIntire, Trista
Wilson, Whitney Jones, Hanna
2 Clyde Eula A 4:56.28
Fenton, Kailey Luckow, Susan
Cavitt, Chloe Skelton, Rain
3 Gail Borden A 4:57.69
Flanigan, Haddie Walker, Kaylee
Rinehart, Rikki Nix, Erin
4 Clyde A 5:04.61
Yates, Alli Hanson, Haley
Cordry, Maegan Puryear, Paige
Women High Jump Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Poindexter, Kayli CLYD 4-06.00
--- Herdon, Landon HAWL NH
--- Nadeau, Emily TUJN NH
--- Perry, Jessica HAWL NH
Women Long Jump Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Masonheimer, Anna CLEU 13-07.50
2 Hodges, Laramie TUJN 13-06.00
3 Ancell, Jaidyn CLEU 13-05.00
4 Windham, Katie TUJN 13-03.50
5 Smith, Eliesabeth TUJN 12-06.50
6 Minter, Madi CLYD 12-04.00
7 van der bank, Leandre GAIL 11-11.00
8 Herdon, Landon HAWL 11-10.00
Women Triple Jump Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Poindexter, Kayli CLYD 31-08.50
2 Masonheimer, Anna CLEU 30-08.00
3 Miller, Maggie GAIL 28-07.50
4 Dickson, Maggie CLYD 26-06.50
Women Shot Put Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hicks, Kayla TUJN 28-08.00
2 Billingon, Sierra GAIL 26-05.50
3 Thomas, Taylor MERK 24-10.00
4 Gatewood, Kylea CLYD 23-02.50
5 Reyes, Olivia GAIL 22-06.50
6 Cannon, Lanie TUJN 21-11.00
Women Discus Throw Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Windham, Katie TUJN 73-04
2 Hernandez, Joselynn HAWL 65-03
3 Eggleston, Hailey TUJN 63-00
4 Thomas, Taylor MERK 61-06.50
5 Vernon, Presley CLEU 56-01
6 White, Aubree CLYD 54-07.50
7 Flanigan, Haddie GAIL 54-00
8 Billingon, Sierra GAIL 50-01
--- Stephens, Kelby MERK ND
--- Cannon, Lanie TUJN ND
--- Fostel, Karli CLEU ND
--- Gatewood, Kylea CLYD ND
--- Anderson, Christen HAWL ND
--- Reyes, Olivia GAIL ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 White, Jonah MERK 10.94
2 Hall, Casey TUJN 11.24
3 Gassiot, Brandon TUJN 11.39
4 Donnelly, Johnny HAWL 11.46
5 Haggard, Rocky HASK 11.61
5 Shaw, Gary HASK 11.61
5 Lopez, Hunter CLYD 11.61
8 Castro, Cooper TUJN 11.66
9 Hawk, Ethan CLYD 11.68
10 Villanueva, Nathaniel HAML 11.71
11 Lang, William MERK 11.89
12 Roam, Jax CLYD 11.95
13 Woods, Jared HAML 12.31
14 Mitchell, Tre STAM 12.47
15 Dearing, Jakob MERK 12.75
16 Adkins, Quinton STAM 12.81
17 Mueller, Keyven STAM 12.95
18 Bridges, Ty HAML 13.04
19 Etheredge, Connor GAIL 13.48
20 Brady, Michael GAIL 13.67
--- Padilla, ? ANSO NT
--- Dalton, Boyd ANSO NT
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 White, Jonah MERK 23.25
2 Castro, Cooper TUJN 23.31
3 Adkins, Quinton STAM 23.38
4 Amidon, Brandon TUJN 23.61
5 Leveling, Ryan TUJN 23.79
6 Johnson, Steven STAM 24.27
7 Lang, William MERK 24.30
8 Proulx, Nick GAIL 24.58
9 Woods, Jared HAML 24.61
10 Roam, Jax CLYD 24.76
11 Roewe, Reed HASK 24.91
11 Newman, Nick HAWL 24.91
13 Donnelly, Johnny HAWL 24.95
14 South, Jackson CLYD 25.57
15 Julian, Garcia ANSO 25.63
16 Martinez, Jordan HASK 27.03
17 Villanueva, Nathaniel HAML 27.07
18 Etheredge, Connor GAIL 28.59
19 Brady, Michael GAIL 28.86
--- Burson, Logan HASK NT
--- Watkins, Ron HAWL NT
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Kimmel, Kade TUJN 52.99
2 Montgomery, Brady TUJN 53.13
3 White-O'Neal, Tyrell MERK 54.22
4 Newman, Nick HAWL 54.83
5 May, Rhett TUJN 55.21
6 Ortiz, Raymon CLYD 55.37
7 McClintock, Kesler STAM 56.60
8 Wilson, Morgan GAIL 57.23
9 Rodgers, Matt MERK 58.34
10 Woods, Jared HAML 58.41
11 Dalton, Boyd ANSO 59.25
12 Strickland, Colton HAWL 59.43
13 Martinez, Jordan HASK 1:00.09
14 Villanueva, Nathaniel HAML 1:03.88
15 Burson, Logan HASK 1:04.31
16 Smith, Ethen MERK 1:09.59
--- Edwards, Trace STAM NT
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Acosta, Manuel HASK 2:10.69
2 Kelso, Caleb TUJN 2:11.96
Merkel High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 3/22/2018 Page 5
Merkel Badger Relays - 3/24/2016
Merkel
Results
Finals ... (Men 800 Meter Run Varsity)
3 May, Rhett TUJN 2:14.95
4 Hernandez, Josue HASK 2:19.75
5 Medlock, Zachry CLYD 2:19.89
6 Smith, Ryheem STAM 2:20.82
7 Brashear, Britten CLYD 2:21.73
8 Pete, Jesse STAM 2:23.75
--- McClintock, Kesler STAM NT
--- Wilson, Morgan GAIL NT
--- Souder, Jeremy GAIL NT
--- Saunders, Philip CLYD NT
--- Hathaway, Adam MERK NT
--- Morris, Hayden MERK NT
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Ford, Cade TUJN 4:56.73
2 Villalon Lanzas, Ferna CLYD 5:02.55
3 Kelso, Caleb TUJN 5:05.97
4 Wheat, Caleb HASK 5:07.73
5 Acosta, Manuel HASK 5:08.50
6 Garcia, Anthony HAML 5:08.81
7 Noland, Cy TUJN 5:24.06
8 Wyatt, Fladager ANSO 5:41.85
--- Ortiz, Jonathan STAM NT
--- Saunders, Philip CLYD NT
--- Souder, Jeremy GAIL NT
--- Hernandez, Josue HASK NT
--- Pike, Warren MERK NT
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Villalon Lanzas, Ferna CLYD 11:01.40
2 Garcia, Anthony HAML 11:08.50
3 Wheat, Caleb HASK 11:20.30
4 Ford, Cade TUJN 11:33.30
5 Pike, Warren MERK 11:54.80
6 Noland, Cy TUJN 12:01.90
7 Medlock, Zachry CLYD 12:22.20
8 Ortiz, Jonathan STAM 13:08.50
9 Morris, Hayden MERK 13:31.90
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Shipman, Slade MERK 15.28
2 Burleson, Mitchum CLYD 15.44
3 Holt, Carson STAM 16.05
4 Martin, Dimitri CLYD 16.70
5 Smith, Payton HASK 17.20
6 Thomas, Kaden CLYD 17.83
7 Jackson, Heidenheimer ANSO 17.96
8 Kelso, Josh TUJN 18.01
9 Parker, Carson MERK 20.94
10 Bridges, Ty HAML 21.06
--- Rives, Coalby TUJN NT
--- Torrez, Jordan TUJN NT
--- Watkins, Ron HAWL NT
--- Daniel, Davis ANSO NT
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Thomas, Kaden CLYD 41.30
2 Owens, Zach MERK 41.72
3 Holt, Carson STAM 42.94
4 Smith, Payton HASK 43.30
5 Kelso, Josh TUJN 44.21
6 Burleson, Mitchum CLYD 45.05
7 Torrez, Jordan TUJN 45.40
8 Rives, Coalby TUJN 50.47
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tuscola Jim Ned A 43.70
Gassiot, Brandon Leveling, Ryan
Hall, Casey Amidon, Brandon
2 Merkel A 43.94
Owens, Zach Geronzin, Cooper
White, Jonah White-O'Neal, Tyrell
3 Haskell A 45.04
Smith, Payton Shaw, Gary
Hoover, Kyler Haggard, Rocky
4 Clyde A 45.27
Hawk, Ethan Baker, Bo
Laughlin, Payton Lopez, Hunter
5 Gail Borden A 45.49
Proulx, Nick Willborn, Ryan
Merket, Payton Richey, Trace
6 Stamford A 45.70
Johnson, Steven Smith, Ryheem
Edwards, Trace Barber, Demarcus
7 Anson A 50.21
Jackson, Heidenheimer Julian, Garcia
Daniel, Davis David, Rubio
--- Hawley A NT
Donnelly, Johnny Walker, Ryan
Watkins, Ron Hewitt, Garrett
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tuscola Jim Ned A 1:33.57
Gassiot, Brandon Leveling, Ryan
Hall, Casey Amidon, Brandon
2 Stamford A 1:35.43
Johnson, Steven Mueller, Josh
Smith, Ryheem Barber, Demarcus
3 Haskell A 1:35.53
Shaw, Gary Roewe, Reed
Hoover, Kyler Mienzer, Dalton
4 Gail Borden A 1:38.05
Proulx, Nick Willborn, Ryan
Merket, Payton Richey, Trace
5 Merkel A 1:38.07
Lang, William Geronzin, Cooper
Shipman, Slade Hathaway, Adam
6 Clyde A 1:38.37
Baker, Bo Tidwell, Brelin
Brashear, Britten Martin, Dimitri
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tuscola Jim Ned A 3:33.70
Montgomery, Brady Kimmel, Kade
Castro, Cooper Kelso, Josh
2 Merkel A 3:40.91
Davis, Cody White-O'Neal, Tyrell
Owens, Zach Shipman, Slade
3 Clyde A 3:46.50
Thomas, Kaden Martin, Dimitri
Brashear, Britten Ortiz, Raymon
4 Gail Borden A 3:49.51
Merket, Payton Willborn, Ryan
Edwards, Cam Edwards, Easton
5 Haskell A 4:00.86
Mienzer, Dalton Roewe, Reed
Martinez, Jordan Acosta, Manuel
6 Stamford A 4:05.56
Holt, Carson Mueller, Josh
Edwards, Trace Pete, Jesse
Men High Jump Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Owens, Zach MERK 6-04.00
2 Davis, Cody MERK 6-02.00
3 Shipman, Slade MERK 6-00.00
4 Watkins, Ron HAWL 5-10.00
5 Stewart, Matt TUJN J5-10.00
6 Leverich, Bradlee CLYD 5-08.00
7 Hewitt, Garrett HAWL 5-06.00
8 Haggard, Rocky HASK 5-04.00
--- Smith, Ryheem STAM NH
--- Burton, Payton CLYD NH
--- Daniel, Davis ANSO NH
Men Pole Vault Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Mueller, Josh STAM 12-06.00
2 Taylor, Levi HAWL 11-06.00
3 Geronzin, Cooper MERK 11-00.00
4 Darby, Skyeler TUJN 10-06.00
Merkel High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 3/22/2018 Page 6
Merkel Badger Relays - 3/24/2016
Merkel
Results
Finals ... (Men Pole Vault Varsity)
5 Poorman, Hayden TUJN J10-06.00
6 Jackson, Heidenheimer ANSO 9-06.00
7 Smith, Ethen MERK 8-06.00
--- Bridges, Ty HAML NH
--- Mueller, Keyven STAM NH
Men Long Jump Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Doan, Parker MERK 21-07.25
2 White, Jonah MERK 21-03.00
3 Owens, Zach MERK 20-08.50
4 Barber, Demarcus STAM 20-01.25
5 Johnson, Steven STAM 19-06.25
6 Hewitt, Garrett HAWL 19-01.00
7 Martin, Caden TUJN 18-08.50
8 Lopez, Hunter CLYD 17-09.50
9 Mienzer, Dalton HASK 17-06.75
10 Willborn, Ryan GAIL 17-02.25
11 Hall, Casey TUJN 16-11.75
12 Strickland, Colton HAWL 16-10.50
13 May, Rhett TUJN 16-09.50
14 Donnelly, Johnny HAWL 14-08.00
Men Triple Jump Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Doan, Parker MERK 43-01.25
2 Rodgers, Matt MERK 39-08.00
3 Smith, Ryheem STAM 38-11.00
4 South, Jackson CLYD 37-09.00
5 Mueller, Josh STAM 37-08.00
6 Burleson, Mitchum CLYD 37-07.00
7 Torrez, Jordan TUJN 36-11.00
8 Ortiz, Raymon CLYD 36-08.50
9 Noland, Cy TUJN 36-03.50
10 Daniel, Davis ANSO 35-09.50
--- Martin, Caden TUJN ND
--- Parker, Carson MERK ND
Men Shot Put Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Weatherly, Payton TUJN 45-06.00
2 Montanez, Shawn HAML 44-11.00
3 Brandon, Padilla ANSO 44-05.00
4 Turner, Jacob TUJN 42-03.50
5 Patterson, Triston TUJN 41-01.50
6 Barnes, Braxton GAIL 40-09.50
7 Rutherford, Chandler CLYD 40-06.50
8 Gomez, Riley STAM 40-00.00
--- JJ, Castillo ANSO ND
--- Arendahl, Garrett STAM ND
--- Perez, Adriel MERK ND
--- Khristian, Villegas ANSO ND
--- White-O'Neal, Tyrell MERK ND
--- Marshall, Colton HAWL ND
--- Gonzales, Marcus STAM ND
--- Lazano, Austin HAML ND
--- Allen, Zane GAIL ND
--- Gonzales, Abraham HAML ND
--- Valdez, Miguel CLYD ND
--- Schoonmaker, Austin CLYD ND
--- Schuman, David MERK ND
--- Perry, Luke MERK ND
--- Wright, Caleb HASK ND
--- Thompson, Bo HAWL ND
Men Discus Throw Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hoover, Kyler HASK 149-00.50
2 Weatherly, Payton TUJN 134-09
3 Barnes, Braxton GAIL 126-03.50
4 Turner, Jacob TUJN 124-11
5 Schuman, David MERK 121-07
6 Gomez, Riley STAM 115-07.50
7 Valdez, Miguel CLYD 114-06.25
8 Thompson, Bo HAWL 114-04
--- Perez, Adriel MERK ND
--- Perry, Luke MERK ND
--- Patterson, Triston TUJN ND
--- Gonzales, Marcus STAM ND
--- White-O'Neal, Tyrell MERK ND
--- Khristian, Villegas ANSO ND
--- Arendahl, Garrett STAM ND
--- Richey, Trace GAIL ND
--- Slauenwhite, Dillon CLYD ND
--- Allen, Zane GAIL ND
--- Brandon, Padilla ANSO ND
--- Bertelson, Joseph CLYD ND
--- Gonzales, Abraham HAML ND
--- Lazano, Austin HAML ND
--- Wright, Caleb HASK ND
--- Burson, Logan HASK ND
--- Montanez, Shawn HAML ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Delce, Shamar MERK 11.91
2 Guerrero, Antonio CLYD 12.07
3 Shudde, John Mark TUJN 12.22
4 Perry, Riley TUJN 12.23
5 Dennis, Chris STAM 12.27
6 Fish, Jon CLYD 12.29
7 Charleston, Canaan CLYD 12.38
8 Delarosa, Gerardo STAM 12.67
9 Isaac, Brann ANSO 12.77
10 Holland, Jacari HASK 12.83
10 Jackson, Preston MERK 12.83
12 Day, Brennon STAM 12.84
13 Willborn, Justin GAIL 12.86
14 Carey, Cody MERK 12.92
15 Davis, Blake HAWL 13.04
16 Hall, Johnny TUJN 13.19
17 Webb, Brandon CLEU 13.33
18 Lewis, Trent GAIL 13.39
19 Edwards, Trey GAIL 13.58
20 King, Nate HASK 13.62
21 Williams, Trevion HAML 13.81
22 Booth, Matthew CLEU 14.35
23 Smith, Cade CLEU 14.47
--- Warner, Brayden HAML NT
--- Brown, Austin HAML NT
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Tennison, Jerrid CLYD 24.62
2 Payne, Tristen HASK 24.84
3 Weaver, Wade TUJN 24.96
4 Matthew, Lozano ANSO 25.11
5 Smith, Hunter CLYD 25.14
6 Gee, Cody TUJN 25.41
7 Martin, Caden TUJN 25.45
8 Perez, Angel HASK 25.46
9 Delarosa, Gerardo STAM 25.72
10 Houston, Riston MERK 25.81
11 McCain, Andrew HAWL 25.97
12 Scarbrough, Tyler MERK 26.03
13 Jacob, Cisneros ANSO 26.73
14 Holden, Zhawn MERK 26.84
15 Willborn, Justin GAIL 26.92
16 Lewis, Trent GAIL 27.50
17 Smith, Cade CLEU 27.87
18 Guerrero, Danny STAM 28.32
19 Booth, Matthew CLEU 29.35
20 Edwards, Trey GAIL 29.60
--- Martinez, Angel STAM NT
--- Jones, Jayton CLEU NT
--- Sanchez, Isael HAML NT
--- Porter, Ben CLYD NT
--- Porter, Dusty CLYD NT
--- Brown, Austin HAML NT
--- Davis, Blake HAWL NT
--- Warner, Brayden HAML NT
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Phillips, David CLEU 56.41
2 Olson, Landry HASK 58.43
3 Warner, Brayden HAML 58.96
4 Vaughn, Jayden HAML 59.61
5 Ward, Luke CLYD 59.83
6 Murphree, Marcus CLYD 59.91
7 Messick, Xavier HAWL 1:00.62
8 Sparks, Clayton MERK 1:01.11
Merkel High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 3/22/2018 Page 7
Merkel Badger Relays - 3/24/2016
Merkel
Results
Finals ... (Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity)
9 Maddux, Justin TUJN 1:01.31
10 Kofeod, Wyatt MERK 1:01.53
11 Martin, Austin TUJN 1:01.66
12 Montgomery, Bryce TUJN 1:03.87
13 Isaac, Brann ANSO 1:05.07
14 Fuentes, JJ HASK 1:06.01
15 Perry, Logan MERK 1:06.75
16 Williams, Trevion HAML 1:06.84
17 Martinez, Angel STAM 1:09.67
18 Buchanan, Austin GAIL 1:10.32
19 Ford, Mason GAIL 1:12.70
20 Edwards, Trey GAIL 1:13.26
--- Guerrero, Danny STAM NT
Men 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Vaughn, Jayden HAML 2:22.75
2 Castillo, Austin HAML 2:24.14
3 Gutierrez, Daniel CLYD 2:25.27
4 Hayes, Rylan TUJN 2:27.78
5 Griffin, Christian CLYD 2:28.24
6 Fuentes, JJ HASK 2:34.33
7 Messick, Xavier HAWL 2:34.93
8 Bassett, Cash HASK 2:35.77
--- Del Rio, Caleb HAWL NT
--- Anderle, Luke HASK NT
--- Montgomery, Bryce TUJN NT
--- Wilson, Miles GAIL NT
--- Davis, Dillion MERK NT
--- Feeler, Aiden MERK NT
--- Smith, Caleb CLEU NT
--- Tate, Jathen CLEU NT
--- Schowengerdt, Connor CLYD NT
--- Devora, Jacob CLEU NT
--- Justiss, Cowan ANSO NT
--- Garet, Roberts ANSO NT
--- Ford, Mason GAIL NT
--- Cole, Mason GAIL NT
Men 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Castillo, Austin HAML 5:15.02
2 Tate, Jathen CLEU 5:22.30
3 Rubio, Kolby HASK 5:41.84
4 Griffin, Christian CLYD 5:49.69
5 Bassett, Cash HASK 6:00.34
6 Houston, Cody CLEU 6:07.62
7 Martin, Mendez ANSO 6:14.08
8 Anderle, Luke HASK 6:15.89
--- Batko, Eli HAWL NT
--- Wheeler, Tyler STAM NT
--- Humphries, Haden TUJN NT
--- Hoelbelheinrich, Jacob TUJN NT
--- Ewing, Austin TUJN NT
--- Devora, Jacob CLEU NT
--- Bowers, Aaron CLYD NT
--- Wilson, Miles GAIL NT
--- Garet, Roberts ANSO NT
--- Aldrete, Ashton MERK NT
--- Villanueva, Ray HAML NT
Men 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Devora, Jacob CLEU 11:59.05
2 Rubio, Kolby HASK 12:19.14
3 Wheeler, Tyler STAM 14:06.10
4 Wilson, Miles GAIL 14:30.50
5 Schowengerdt, Connor CLYD 14:51.30
6 Aldrete, Ashton MERK 15:24.00
7 Bridges, Don TUJN 15:27.00
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Cotton, D'Alan MERK 17.48
2 Pape, Tryce MERK 17.65
3 Wilkinson, Tyler CLYD 18.47
4 Henderson, Zach TUJN 18.57
5 Wilkinson, Trevor CLYD 18.67
6 Foss, Jayden MERK 19.23
7 Rodriguez, Christian TUJN 19.85
8 Williams, Mark HASK 20.30
9 Perez, Antonio HAML 21.41
10 Pritchard, Trennon HAML 21.83
11 Jacob, Garza ANSO 22.15
12 Bell, Dylan HAML 22.73
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Cotton, D'Alan MERK 43.92
2 Henderson, Zach TUJN 44.20
3 Avery, Aaron MERK 45.97
4 Wilkinson, Tyler CLYD 47.16
5 Williams, Mark HASK 47.80
6 Wilkinson, Trevor CLYD 47.89
7 Kingston, Tommy-Mac GAIL 49.86
8 Rodriguez, Christian TUJN 50.74
9 Pritchard, Trennon HAML 52.64
10 Perez, Antonio HAML 53.38
11 Johnson, Elijah MERK 53.96
12 Bell, Dylan HAML 54.00
--- Cowen, ? ANSO NT
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
LaneTeam Relay Finals
Finals
1 Merkel A 47.42
Jackson, Preston Avery, Aaron
Sparks, Clayton Delce, Shamar
2 Tuscola Jim Ned A 47.59
Young, Rob Shudde, John Mark
Harwell, Jamin Weaver, Wade
3 Clyde Eula A 48.08
Carson, Dakota Boles, Dakota
Jones, Jayton Phillips, David
4 Gail Borden A 48.29
Edwards, Ky Edwards, Cam
Kingston, Tommy-Mack Justice, Ben
5 Haskell A 48.32
Williams, Mark Perez, Angel
Olson, Landry Payne, Tristen
6 Clyde A 48.45
Deal, Christian Neuman, Dylan
Tennison, Jerrid Charleston, Canaan
7 Stamford A 48.53
West, Ben Day, Brennon
Silva, Erik Dennis, Chris
8 Hamlin A 49.35
Martin, Cutter Woolf, Bryson
Warner, Brayden Sepeda, Jackson
9 Anson A 50.61
Martin, Mendez Jacob, Cisneros
Jacob, Garza Matthew, Lozano
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
LaneTeam Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tuscola Jim Ned A 1:41.44
Young, Rob Hayes, Rylan
Gee, Cody Weaver, Wade
2 Hamlin A 1:41.96
Martin, Cutter Woolf, Bryson
Sanchez, Isael Sepeda, Jackson
2 Stamford A 1:41.96
Silva, Erik Day, Brennon
Delarosa, Gerardo Dennis, Chris
4 Gail Borden A 1:42.45
Edwards, Ky Edwards, Cam
Cole, Mason Justice, Ben
5 Haskell A 1:43.71
Williams, Mark Payne, Tristen
Olson, Landry Perez, Angel
5 Clyde Eula A 1:43.71
Carson, Dakota Boles, Dakota
Smith, Caleb Webb, Brandon
7 Merkel A 1:44.23
Houston, Riston Leyva, Mark
Holden, Zhawn Delce, Shamar
Merkel High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:21 PM 3/22/2018 Page 8
Merkel Badger Relays - 3/24/2016
Merkel
Results
Finals ... (Men 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity)
8 Clyde A 1:45.24
Caffey, Zachary Wilkinson, Tyler
Deal, Christian Tennison, Jerrid
9 Anson A 1:48.14
Martin, Mendez Jacob, Cisneros
Matthew, Lozano Jacob, Garza
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Tuscola Jim Ned A 3:54.59
Gee, Cody Hayes, Rylan
Maddux, Justin Harwell, Jamin
2 Hamlin A 3:58.95
Martin, Cutter Sepeda, Jackson
Sanchez, Isael Vaughn, Jayden
3 Gail Borden A 4:01.28
Kingston, Tommy-Mack Wilson, Morgan
Cole, Mason Souder, Jeremy
4 Clyde Eula A 4:03.52
Carson, Dakota Boles, Dakota
Smith, Caleb Phillips, David
5 Merkel A 4:04.56
Avery, Aaron Johnson, Elijah
Kofeod, Wyatt Sparks, Clayton
6 Clyde A 4:05.25
Wilkinson, Trevor Ward, Luke
Murphree, Marcus Gutierrez, Daniel
Men High Jump Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Foss, Jayden MERK 5-08.00
2 Martin, Cutter HAML 5-02.00
2 Castillo, Austin HAML 5-02.00
2 Pape, Tryce MERK 5-02.00
5 Martin, Austin TUJN J5-02.00
5 Day, Brennon STAM J5-02.00
7 Neuman, Dylan CLYD J5-02.00
8 Sparks, Clayton MERK J5-02.00
9 Edwards, Cam GAIL 5-00.00
9 Burleson, Monroe CLYD 5-00.00
9 Davis, Blake HAWL 5-00.00
--- Maddux, Justin TUJN NH
--- Vaughn, Jayden HAML NH
--- Dennis, Chris STAM NH
Men Pole Vault Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Delarosa, Gerardo STAM 9-00.00
2 Silva, Erik STAM J9-00.00
3 Scarbrough, Tyler MERK 8-00.00
4 Jones, Matt CLYD J8-00.00
Men Long Jump Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Houston, Riston MERK 18-01.50
2 Delce, Shamar MERK 17-04.00
3 Weaver, Wade TUJN J17-04.00
4 Hayes, Rylan TUJN 17-03.00
5 Tennison, Jerrid CLYD 16-06.50
6 Shudde, John Mark TUJN 16-02.50
7 Kingston, Tommy-Mac GAIL 16-02.00
8 Jackson, Preston MERK 16-00.00
9 Davis, Blake HAWL 15-08.00
10 Neuman, Dylan CLYD 15-04.00
11 Ward, Luke CLYD 15-03.00
12 Woolf, Bryson HAML 15-02.50
13 Delarosa, Gerardo STAM 15-00.00
13 Willborn, Justin GAIL 15-00.00
15 Vaughn, Jayden HAML 14-10.00
--- Phillips, David CLEU ND
Men Triple Jump Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Sepeda, Jackson HAML 36-02.50
2 Weaver, Wade TUJN 35-10.50
3 Castillo, Austin HAML 34-08.00
4 Perez, Angel HASK 34-07.50
5 Roberts, Jacob CLYD 33-09.00
6 Cole, Mason GAIL 33-08.25
7 Williams, Trevion HAML 33-00.00
8 Holden, Zhawn MERK 32-11.00
9 Perry, Logan MERK 32-10.00
10 Carey, Cody MERK 32-04.00
11 Duncan, Reid TUJN 30-07.00
12 Brady, Michael GAIL 29-04.00
13 Bridges, Don TUJN 27-06.75
Men Shot Put Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Holland, Jacari HASK 35-04.00
2 Escobar, Austin MERK 34-11.00
3 Kidd, Dalton CLYD 34-01.50
4 Eddie, Hernandez ANSO 33-10.50
5 Montanez, Dennis HAML 33-07.50
6 McCain, Andrew HAWL 33-02.50
7 Carlile, Crede CLYD 33-02.00
8 Byerly, Ethan HAML 32-06.00
--- Kolby, Griffin ANSO ND
--- Nichols, Dakota HAWL ND
--- Cummings, RJ HAWL ND
--- Miller, Kade TUJN ND
--- Stevens, Tyler TUJN ND
--- Wheeler, John TUJN ND
--- Macias, Cato STAM ND
--- Owens, Kyle MERK ND
--- Martinez, Angel STAM ND
--- Justice, Blane GAIL ND
--- Benavidez, Keigen GAIL ND
--- King, Nate HASK ND
--- Buchanan, Stedham CLYD ND
--- Gray, Junior GAIL ND
--- Johnson, Elijah MERK ND
--- Guerrero, Danny STAM ND
--- Payne, Tristen HASK ND
--- Kyle, St. John ANSO ND
Men Discus Throw Junior Varsity
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Byerly, Ethan HAML 104-04
2 Macias, Cato STAM 92-11
3 Stevens, Tyler TUJN 87-04
4 Kyle, St. John ANSO 87-02.50
5 Eddie, Hernandez ANSO 85-10
6 Wheeler, John TUJN 85-05
7 Montanez, Dennis HAML 85-03
8 Carlile, Crede CLYD 82-07
9 Owens, Kyle MERK 81-11
10 Nichols, Dakota HAWL 80-07
11 McCain, Andrew HAWL 78-11.75
12 Benavidez, Keigen GAIL 78-11.50
13 Smith, Kaleb TUJN 75-03.50
14 Gray, Junior GAIL 72-00.50
15 Payne, Tristen HASK 70-09.50
16 King, Nate HASK 70-05
--- Justice, Blane GAIL ND
--- Kolby, Griffin ANSO ND
--- Cummings, RJ HAWL ND
--- Guerrero, Danny STAM ND
--- Jones, Judson CLYD ND

JIM NED INDIAN TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

Shot Put         Brandon Mansfield       53'3.5" 2006
Discus         Jason Shea               169'10" 1995
Triple Jump Jason Melton               46'7.5" 1993
Long Jump Billy Herron               23'8.5" 1996
High Jump Don Dacus                6'10"         1982
Pole Vault Dwayne Dacus        15'         1997
110 M. Hurdles John Starnes               14.28s. 2005
300 M. Hurdles Chase Cook             *38.31 s. 2004
100 M. Dash Chris Kraatz                10.50s. 1996
200 M. Dash Chris Kraatz               *21.47s. 1996
400 M. Dash Dustin Rose               50.10s. 1997
800 M. Run Marcus Denson     *1:58.5s 1995
1600 M. Run Garrison Bluhm     *4:37.91s 2015
3200 M. Run Garrison Bluhm    *9:42.80s 2015
400 M. Relay Billy Herron, Dustin Rose, Brandon Lester, Chris Kraatz 42.62s. 1996
800 M. Relay Brandon Gassiot, Cooper Castro, Casey Hall, Brandon Amidon 1:30.90s. 2018
1600 M. Relay Chase Cook, Philip Perez, Terry Smith, Cam Holson 3:24.93s 2004


* FAT @ state track meet

JIM NED LADY INDIAN TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

Shot Put         Karmen Kendrick     38'1" 1992
Discus         Shelby Easterling    128'7" 2008
Triple Jump Ashley Allen            38'8.5" 2003
Long Jump Ashley Allen            18'7" 2003
High Jump Ashley Allen, Crystal Pruett, Michelle McClure 5'4"
Pole Vault Jessie Gibbs            12'3" 2007
100 M. Hurdles Joley Guffey            14.95 s.  1995
300 M. Hurdles Renee Graham    44.68 s.  1994
100 M. Dash Kelly McClure            12.0 s. 1995
200 M. Dash Sarah Christian     25.8 s.   2005
400 M. Dash Jessie Gibbs             61.0 s.  2005
800 M. Run Hayley Allen             2:22.0  2005
1600 M. Run Ashley Allen             5:34 s.  2003
3200 M. Run Sarah Crawford     12:04 2011
400 M. Relay Ashley McClure, Sarah Christian, Jessie Gibbs, Carla Lewis 49.29 s. 2005
800 M. Relay Ashley McClure, Sarah Christian, Jessie Gibbs, Carla Lewis 1:43.76 s 2005
1600 M. Relay Jessie Gibbs, Hayley Allen, Shannon Havner, Ashley Allen 4:02.69s. 2004

Jim Ned Football Records

PASSING

PASSING YARDS

Career -                       Colt McCoy (02-04)                           9,344 yards

Season -                      Colt McCoy (2003)                            3,939 yards

Game -                        Colt McCoy (Grape Creek 2004)        402 yards 

TOUCHDOWN PASSES

            Career -             Colt McCoy (02-04)                           116

            Season -            Colt McCoy (2004)                            47

            Game -               Colt McCoy (Winters 2003)             5

PASSES ATTEMPTED

            Career -              Colt McCoy  (2002-04)                     849

 

RECEIVING

RECEIVING YARDS

            Career            -           Cam Holson (02-04)                         2897 yards

            Season -                     Cam Holson (2004)                          1491 yards

            Game -                        Chase Cook (2003)                          197 yards

 

TOUCHDOWN RECEPTIONS

            Career –         Cam Holson (02-04)                          41

            Season -          Cam Holson (2004)                          21

Game -                        Chase Cook (2003)                           4

RECEPTIONS

            Season-           Chase Cook (2003)                           74

RUSHING

RUSHING YARDS

      Season-                                             Terry Smith (2003)                      1908 yds

      Game –                                             Terry Smith  vs. Maypearl (03)     302 yds.

      Combo- (2 backs)   1974-      2,726 yds. Johnny Quinney -1367 yds , Tony Elkins 1359 yds

 

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS

            Season -          Terry Smith (2003)                                     28

            Game –           Marcus Hayden (2015 vs. Bangs)               7

 

KICKING

FIELD GOALS

            Career –                     Peter Schiessler (2003-04)                    7

            Season –                     Peter Schiessler (2004), Frankie Rohr (2008)-  4

            Longest-                     Dwayne Dacus (1995 @ Forsan)         50 yards

PATs

            Career –                     Peter Schiessler (2003-04)              141

            Season –                     Peter Schiessler  (2003)                   71       

`           Game -                       Peter Schiessler (2003 vs. Winters)   9

POINTS SCORED -    

Individual (Season) -                        Johnny Quinney (1974)        227

Team -            (Season)                    2003                                       698

Team –(Single Game)                       2003 vs. Winters                    75

 

DEFENSE

LEAST POINTS SCORED AGAINST

            Season -          1961                     88 points (10 games, 8.8 /game)

                                    1974                     91 points (14 games, 6.5/ game)

 

 

TEAM

ALL TIME RECORD                                                   292-330-10

PLAYOFF RECORD                                                    14-12-0

 

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                1959,1974,2003,2004

           

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES                 2003

STATE SEMIFINAL APPEARNACES                         1974,2003

QUARTERFINAL APPEARANCES                            1974, 2003,04

AREA APPEARANCES                                             1974,98,99,2001,03,04,09,17

BI-DIST. APPEARANCES                                         1959,74,93,98,99,2001,03,04,08,09,15,17

 

COACHING

WINS

Season -                                  Brad McCoy                            14 (2003)

Total -                                     Brad McCoy                            53 (1999-2004)

Biggest Turn Around               Larry Aldridge                       9 wins difference from 1973-74

Longest Tenure -                     Jim West                                8 years (1991-1998)

Shortest Tenure-                     W.G (Tank) Nelson                1 year (1985)

 

 

 

 

These records have been researched by the Jim Ned Sports Nation. If errors or omissions are found email us through our web page.

 

 

Revised 2017

JIM NED LADY INDIANS BASKETBALL

District Championships

1959-60, 92-93, 95-96, 20012-03, 03-04, 05-06, 07-08, 08-09, 2010-11, 12-13

Regional Tournament Appearances

1993-94, 2007-08, 11-12, 13-14, 14-15, 15-16, 16-17

State Tournament Appearances

1993-94, 2007-08, 11-12, 13-14

State Championships

1993-94, 2007-08

Jim Ned Indian Basketball

District Championships

1959-60, 62-63, 75-76, 94-95, 95-96, 96-97, 2001-02, 02-03,03-04, 04-05, 08-09, 09-10, 14-15, 17-18

Regional Tournament Appearances

1959-60, 2004-05, 06-07,07-08, 09-10,11-12, 12-13, 15-16

State Tournament Appearances

1959-60, 2004-05, 07-08

© 2016 Jim Ned CISD 

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM